Executive & Committees

BOARD OF MANAGEMENT OFFICE BEARERS
Chairman: Tony Vandenberg
Hon. Secretary: John Starmans
Hon. Treasurer: William Keenan
Board Members:                                  Robert Boffey, Graeme Fuller, Steve Pearce

 

BOWLS SECTION OFFICE BEARERS
President: Rob Boffey
Hon. Secretary: Howard Watson
Delegates to Yarra Bowls Region: Robert Boffey, John Kieni
Match Committee: Robert Boffey, Brian Butt, Judy Cashen, Rodney Snibson, Howard Watson
Accredited Coach: Carmelo Liistro

 

Bowls Development Committee: David Crisp, Graeme Fuller, Brian James, June Norman, Cliff Patrick, Rodney Snibson, Tony Vandenberg
Auditor:                                                   Patrick Kennealy
Press Officer: Brian James

 

SELECTION COMMITTEES
Tuesday Pennant:                                Judy Cashen, Gwyn Pritchard, Tony Vandenberg
Saturday Pennant: Robert Boffey, Tim Brown, Rodney Snibson
Night Pennant: Tim Brown

 

National Umpires:                               Stephen Buck, Brian Butt, Greg Carroll, Pat Gall, Rodney Snibson, Helen Steel, Reg Steel, Howard Watson

 

SOCIAL BOWLS CONVENORS
Monday Triples: Gwyn Pritchard
Tuesday Social Bowls: Tony Vandenberg
Wednesday Night Barefoot Bowls: Brian James
Thursday Winter 3 Bowl Pairs: Rodney Snibson
Friday Lotto Bowls: Carmelo Liistro
Saturday Social Bowls: Rodney Snibson
Club Championships: Match Committee
Tournaments: Match Committee
Bowls Victoria Events: Match Committee
Barley Corners Events: Tim Brown
Taxation Department: Des Reardon

 

Greens Director & Development Director: Rodney Snibson
Assistant Greens Director: Carmelo  Liistro
Works Director: Steve Pearce
Uniforms: John Kieni
Bowls Stickers: Howard Watson
FOBs (Access to car park, etc.): John Starmans
Provedore: Lesley Peters
Bar Managers: Lesley Peters, Hugh Woodburn

 

Social Committee: Jen Christiansen, Gail Clayton, June Norman, Lesley Peters
House Committee:                                Lesley Peters, Hugh Woodburn
Greens Committee: Robert Boffey, Carmelo Liistro, Rodney Snibson
Garden Committee: Robert Boffey, Rodney Snibson, Hugh Woodburn

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email